Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Staff taking shape

by USF SID Office

New men's basketball coach Orlando Antigua has hired three new assistants. [details]


USF's hiring of Orlando Antigua is the right move

by Matthew Manuri
USF new athletic director Mark Harlan had to get this one right - his first high-profile decision as the new AD - and he did.  

USF introduces Orlando Antigua as mens basketball coach

by Nick Simon
Kentucky Assistant coach Orlando Antigua was introduced as USF's new Men's Basketball Coach Tuesday.   

UNLV's Dave Rice offered USF job

by Russ Wood
UNLV coach Dave Rice has been offered the USF Men's basketball job  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
V. Rudd12.36.91.134.138.628.472.6
T. Fitzpatrick9.95.30.934.437.532.070.0
A. Collins8.62.36.535.939.339.178.6
J. Poland8.44.10.522.341.031.670.5
M. Brock5.53.71.225.338.727.955.9
Z. LeDay4.82.50.316.938.429.272.7
J. Hawkins4.51.60.414.442.926.778.1
K. White2.72.60.414.239.441.240.0
J. Omogbehin0.71.10.05.647.10.00.0
M. McCloskey0.60.10.44.130.028.650.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 3 fans online now
The Bullpen
The message board for premium members of Runningthebulls.com. Breaking news, recruiting updates, inside information, new videos and pictures from USF sports.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
South Florida BASKETBALLRecord: 12-20 (0-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeUSFBullsEYE.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
USF '13Offers
 
Commitments 7 0
Avg. Stars 1.86 1
Rivals150 1 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
5J. Egbunu | 6-10, 249, , FR
 Fort Walton Beach, FL (Fort Walton Beach HS)
12J. Omogbehin | 7-3, 334, So, FR
 Lagos (Atlantic Shores Christian Academy)
 
Forward
24D. Clayton | 6-6, 275, , FR
 Orlando, FL (Evans HS)
3Z. LeDay | 6-7, 223, Fr, FR
 The Colony, TX (The Colony HS)
23C. Perry | 6-8, 241, , FR
 Bartow, FL (Bartow HS)
2V. Rudd | 6-9, 229, Sr, JR
 Los Angeles, CA (Arizona State University)
 
Guard
1M. Abdul-Aleem | 6-5, 221, , SO
 Atlanta, GA (Georgia Perimeter College)
4C. Allen Jr. | 6-1, 147, , JR
 St. Louis , MO (Ritenour HS)
11A. Collins | 6-1, 175, So, SO
 Houston, TX (Westbury Christian School)
23J. Hawkins | 6-5, 202, Fr, FR
 Flint, MI (Huntington Prep)
10J. Heath | 6-2, 166, , FR
 Tampa, FL (Tampa Prep HS)
15S. McLendon | 6-3, 0, , RS JR
 Vero Beach, FL (IMG Academy)
30B. Zeigler | 6-6, 180, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Community HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RunningtheBulls.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.